Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Specialisation: Information Systems (Master)

Academic year: 2014/2015

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PDBC5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
PGRE5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarAcVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FLPC5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
MPRC5Project ManagementAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
POSC5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AISC5Information Systems Analysis and DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
SEPC5Term ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT
PKSCEC5Advanced Communication SystemsAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
SPJCEF3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
PDICEN5Distributed Application EnvironmentExZendulka JaroslavFIT
SRICEN5Strategic Management of Information SystemsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
ZZNCEN5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
POVE5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ProjectAcEysselt MilošFIT
PISC5Advanced Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
NSBCEC5Projecting, Administration and SecurityAc+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
PESCEF5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
BZACES5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
KRYCES5CryptographyAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
BISC5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
BMSCEC5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
FAVCEF5Formal Analysis and VerificationAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
VYPeCEF5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
ASACEH3English for North America (*)Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication Skills (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation Skills (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PA1CEH3Professional English 1 (*)Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2 (*)Ac+ExSedláček PavelFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3Rhetoric (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
GUXCES5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
SINCES5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
C1PE5Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
C2PE5Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH) (*)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
C3PE5Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) (*)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
GMUE5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
HSCE5Hardware/Software CodesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
KRGE4Creative ArtClAcChudý PeterFIT
MOBE4Modelling of Biological SystemsAc+ExVítek MartinFEKT
PCSE5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
SENE5Intelligent SensorsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SFCE5Soft ComputingAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
SREE5Speech Processing Systems (*)ExČernocký JanFIT
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
THEE4Game TheoryAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language Processing (*)Ac+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AGSCEC5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
SVSeCEF5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
ASACEH3English for North America (*)Ac+ExFroehling Kenneth A.FEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
GISCEN5Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJACEN5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaExSmrž PavelFIT
WAPCEN5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
DJACES5Dynamic LanguagesExJanoušek VladimírFIT
MULCES5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExSekanina LukášFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
C1PE5Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE) (*)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
C2PE5Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
C3PE5Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT) (*)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExSedlák PetrFEKT
KKOE5Data Coding and CompressionAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
LOGE5LogicAc+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
MARE5MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MZSE6Advanced Signal ProcessingAc+ExJan JiříFEKT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClAcKreslíková JitkaFIT
SNTE5Simulation Tools and TechniquesAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
VINE5Computer ArtExČadík MartinFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADClAcChudý PeterFIT
VNVE5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
ZREE5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2014/2015
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEC190EAGS, BMS, NSB, PKSCommunicating and distributed systems
CEF190EFAV, PES, SPJ, SVSe, VYPeFormal languages, specification and verification
CEH113-AEU, ASA, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PA1, PA2, PRM, RETSocial Course
CEN290EGIS, GJA, PDI, SRI, WAP, ZZNAdvanced IS components and technology
CES190EBZA, DJA, GUX, KRY, MUL, SINSupporting IS technology

Your IPv4 address: 54.163.61.66
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]