Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Specialisation: Information Systems (Master)

Academic year: 2005/2006

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
HSCC5Hardware/Software CodesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PDBC5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
PGRC5Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
SINC5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceExČeška MilanFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
POSC5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
AGSE5Agent and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil František V.FIT
FPRE5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
MULE5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
SLOE5Complexity (*)ExHonzík Jan M.FIT
SVSE5Embedded System SpecificationExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
WAPE5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AISC5Information Systems Analysis and Design (*)Ac+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
BISC5Information System Security (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
SEPC3Term Project (*)ClAcEysselt MilošFIT
PDIE5Distributed Application Environment (*)ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
PKSE5Advanced Communication Systems (*)Ac+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT
POVE6Computer Vision (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating Systems (*)ExStrnadel JosefFIT
SPJE3Programming Language Semantics (*)ExHruška TomášFIT
ZZNE5Knowledge Discovery in Databases (*)Ac+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC10MSc Thesis (*)AcEysselt MilošFIT
PISC5Advanced Information Systems (*)Ac+ExHruška TomášFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired Computers (*)ExSekanina LukášFIT
BZAE5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExCvrček DanielFIT
GJAE5Graphical User Interfaces in Java (*)ExSmrž PavelFIT
MPRE5Project Management (*)ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
NSBE5Projecting, Administration and Security (*)Ac+ExŠvéda MiroslavFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
ACHE5Processor Architecture (*)ExDvořák VáclavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
BMSE5Wireless and Mobile Networks (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
DBSE5Diagnosis and Safe Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
DJAE5Dynamic Languages (*)ExJanoušek VladimírFIT
FAVE5Formal Analysis and Verification (*)Ac+ExVojnar TomášFIT
GUXE5X Windows Graphical User InterfacesExLampa PetrFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and Standards (*)ExHerout AdamFIT
KRGE4Creative Art (*)ClAcZemčík PavelFIT
PASE5Advanced Assembly LanguagesExOrság FilipFIT
PCSE5Advanced Digital Systems (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer Graphics (*)ExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBE5Robotics (*)ExOrság FilipFIT
SENE5Intelligent Sensors (*)Ac+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SFCE5Soft Computing (*)ExZbořil František V.FIT
SIGE5Digital Signal Processing (*)ExFučík OttoFIT
SREE5Speech Processing Systems (*)ExČernocký JanFIT
TESE7Communication Theory (*)ExKapoun VladimírFEKT
TVSE0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA
VYPE5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
ZPJE5Natural Language ProcessingAc+ExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5International ActivitiesAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
EKTCEH3Environmental Compatibility and Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ETACEH3Ethics of Technology and Business (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ISICEH3Community and Information Technology (*)AcKřena BohuslavFIT
OBPCEH3Rudiments of Commercial Law (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
PA1CEH3Professional English 1Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
PA2CEH3Professional English 2Ac+ExLangerová PetraFEKT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
RLZCEH3Manpower Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
TMGCEH3Team Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ZPRCEH3Rudiments of Project Management (*)AcKlapetek MilanCEVAPO
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingExDvořák VáclavFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExSchwarz JosefFIT
FSYE5Fuzzy Systems for Control and Modelling (*)Ac+ExJura PavelFEKT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExHruška PavelFEKT
GISE4Geographical Information SystemsAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
KKOE5Data Coding and CompressionAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
KRYE5Cryptography (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
MBSE5Modelling of Biological Systems (*)ExJiřík RadovanFEKT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
PESE5Petri Nets (*)ExČeška MilanFIT
SNTE5Simulation Tools and TechniquesExČeška MilanFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant Systems (*)Ac+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
TVSE0Physical TrainingAcTománková KarlaCESA
VINE5Computer ArtExZemčík PavelFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CAD (*)ExKršek PřemyslFIT
VNVE5High Performance Computations (*)ExKunovský JiříFIT
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExHonec JozefFEKT
ZPXE5International ActivitiesAcDrábek VladimírFIT
ZREE5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2005/2006
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEH113-EKT, ETA, ISI, OBP, PA1, PA2, PRM, RET, RLZ, TMG, ZPRSocial Course

Your IPv4 address: 54.163.61.66
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]