Programme: IT-MSC-2, Master, 2 years

Specialisation: Information Systems (Master)

Academic year: 2016/2017

1st Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
MATC5Mathematical Structures in Computer ScienceExŠlapal JosefFSI
PDBC5Advanced Database SystemsAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
TINC5Theoretical Computer ScienceAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
PGRE5Computer GraphicsExHerout AdamFIT
STIE2Theoretical Computer Science SeminarAcVojnar TomášFIT

1st Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
FLPC5Functional and Logic ProgrammingAc+ExKolář DušanFIT
MPRC5Project ManagementAc+ExKreslíková JitkaFIT
PDSC5Data Communications, Computer Networks and ProtocolsExRyšavý OndřejFIT
POSC5Advanced Operating SystemsExLampa PetrFIT
PRLC5Parallel and Distributed AlgorithmsAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT
PP1E5Project Practice 1AcHruška TomášFIT
SLOE5ComplexityExVojnar TomášFIT

2nd Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AISC5Information Systems Analysis and DesignAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
SEPC5Term ProjectClAcEysselt MilošFIT
PKSCEC5Advanced Communication SystemsAc+ExRyšavý OndřejFIT
PDICEN5Distributed Application EnvironmentExRyšavý OndřejFIT
SRICEN5Strategic Management of Information SystemsExKvětoňová ŠárkaFIT
ZZNCEN5Knowledge Discovery in DatabasesAc+ExZendulka JaroslavFIT
POVE5Computer VisionExZemčík PavelFIT
ROSE5Real-Time Operating SystemsExStrnadel JosefFIT

2nd Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
DIPC13Master's ThesisAcEysselt MilošFIT
PISC5Advanced Information SystemsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
NSBCEC5Projecting, Administration and SecurityAc+ExMatoušek PetrFIT
PESCEF5Petri NetsExČeška MilanFIT
BZACES5Secure Hardware Devices (*)ExHanáček PetrFIT
KRYCES5CryptographyAc+ExHanáček PetrFIT

Any Year, Winter Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
BISC5Information System SecurityExHanáček PetrFIT
BMSCEC5Wireless and Mobile NetworksExHanáček PetrFIT
FAVCEF5Formal Analysis and VerificationAc+ExVojnar TomášFIT
VYPeCEF5Compiler ConstructionExMeduna AlexanderFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE ExamAcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the Culture (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of TechnologyAcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
GUXCES5Graphical User Interfaces in X Window SystemExLampa PetrFIT
SINCES5Intelligent SystemsExJanoušek VladimírFIT
ACHE5Processor ArchitectureAc+ExDvořák VáclavFIT
BIOE5Biometric SystemsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
C2PE5Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
GALE5Graph AlgorithmsExMeduna AlexanderFIT
GMUE5Graphic and Multimedia ProcessorsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
GZNE5Graphical and Sound Interfaces and StandardsExHerout AdamFIT
HSCE5Hardware/Software CodesignAc+ExFučík OttoFIT
KRGE4Creative Art (*)ClAcChudý PeterFIT
MOBE4Modelling of Biological Systems (*)Ac+ExVítek MartinFEKT
PCSE5Advanced Digital SystemsExFučík OttoFIT
PGPE5Advanced Computer GraphicsExZemčík PavelFIT
ROBE5RoboticsExOrság FilipFIT
SENE5Intelligent SensorsAc+ExDrahanský MartinFIT
SFCE5Soft ComputingAc+ExZbořil František V.FIT
SMTE2Seminar of Mathematical StructuresAcVojnar TomášFIT
TAME5Application Development for Mobile DevicesExHerout AdamFIT
THEE4Game TheoryAc+ExHrubý MartinFIT
VINE5Computer ArtClAcČadík MartinFIT
ZPJeE5Natural Language ProcessingExSmrž PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcDrábek VladimírFIT

Any Year, Summer Term

AbbTypeCrNameEndGuaranteeFaculty
AGSCEC5Agents and Multiagent SystemsExZbořil FrantišekFIT
AEUCEH3English for EuropeAc+ExSmutný MilanFEKT
FCECEH3English: Preparatory Course for FCE Exam (*)AcRůžička RichardFIT
FIKCEH3Philosophy and the CultureAcKlapetek MilanICV
FITCEH3History and Philosophy of Technology (*)AcKlapetek MilanICV
HKACEH3Assertiveness and ConflictsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HKOCEH3Communication SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPOCEH3Personality PsychologyAcRůžička RichardFIT
HPRCEH3Presentation SkillsAcRůžička RichardFIT
HVRCEH3Leadership and People ManagementAcRůžička RichardFIT
PRMCEH3Fundamentals of LawAcKlapetek MilanICV
RETCEH3RhetoricAcKlapetek MilanICV
GISCEN5Geographical Information Systems (*)Ac+ExHrubý MartinFIT
GJACEN5Graphical User Interfaces in JavaAc+ExSmrž PavelFIT
WAPCEN5Internet ApplicationsAc+ExHruška TomášFIT
DJACES5Dynamic Languages (*)ExJanoušek VladimírFIT
MULCES5MultimediaExZemčík PavelFIT
ARCE5Parallel System Architecture and ProgrammingAc+ExJaroš JiříFIT
BIFE5BioinformaticsExMartínek TomášFIT
BINE5Bio-Inspired ComputersExSekanina LukášFIT
C1PE5Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE) (*)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
C3PE5Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT)ClAcMatoušek PetrFIT
EVOE5Applied Evolutionary AlgorithmsExBidlo MichalFIT
FVSE5Functional Verification of Digital SystemsExKotásek ZdeněkFIT
FYOE5Physical OpticsExSedlák PetrFEKT
KKOE5Data Coding and CompressionAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
LOGE5LogicAc+ExŠlapal JosefFSI
MARE5MarketingAc+ExChalupský VladimírFP
MZSE6Advanced Methods of Signal ProcessingAc+ExJan JiříFEKT
NAVE5Design of External Adapters and Embedded SystemsExRůžička RichardFIT
PMAE5Project ManagerClAcKreslíková JitkaFIT
SNTE5Simulation Tools and TechniquesAc+ExČeška MilanFIT
SPPE5Fault Tolerant SystemsAc+ExDrábek VladimírFIT
VGEE5Computational GeometryExŠpaněl MichalFIT
VIZE5Visualization and CADClAcChudý PeterFIT
VNVE5High Performance ComputationsExKunovský JiříFIT
VYFE5Computational PhotographyClAcČadík MartinFIT
ZPOE5Image ProcessingExZemčík PavelFIT
ZPXE5Professional Practice, AbroadAcEysselt MilošFIT
ZREE5Speech Signal ProcessingExČernocký JanFIT
Legend:
(*):Course is not opened in the academic year 2016/2017
Compl:Course completion: Ex - examination, Ac - accreditation, ClAc - classified accreditation, Kol - colloquium
Type:C - compulsory, CEx - compulsory-elective group x, R - recommended, E - elective

Compulsory-elective groups

AbbrvMin. coursesMax. coursesMin.credOver asCoursesTitle
CEC190EAGS, BMS, NSB, PKSCommunicating and distributed systems
CEF190EFAV, PES, VYPeFormal languages, specification and verification
CEH113-AEU, FCE, FIK, FIT, HKA, HKO, HPO, HPR, HVR, PRM, RETSocial Course
CEN290EGIS, GJA, PDI, SRI, WAP, ZZNAdvanced IS components and technology
CES190EBZA, DJA, GUX, KRY, MUL, SINSupporting IS technology

Your IPv4 address: 54.156.50.71
Switch to IPv6 connection

DNSSEC [dnssec]